Profil TVXQ

TVXQ memiliki 5 member ,diantaranya adalah

HERO JAEJOONG

ALL ABout Jaejoong

Jae Joong Profile :
Stage Name: Hero, YoungWoong JaeJoong , Jejung (in Japan )
Real Name: Kim Jae Joong
Birth Name: Han Jae Joong
Religion: Christian
Job: Lead Vocal, Middle High
Birthday: January 26, 1986
Birthplace: Choong Nam
Education: Senior (Last Year of High School)
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 63 kg (can be changing from times to times)
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Games and listening to music
Special Ability: Singing
Awards: 2nd Annual SM Best Competition – Best Appearance 1st Place
K-group: TVXQ
Talent Agency: SME / Now in C-Jes Ent

U-KNOW YUNHO

ALL ABOUT YUNHO

U-Know Yunho Profile :

Stage Name: U-KNOW | U-know Yunho
Real Name: Jung YunHo
*Height:184cm {may changed}
Weight: 66kg {may changed}
Birthdate: February 6, 1986
Star sign: Aquarius[/color]
Birthplace: Gwangju
Band: TVXQ | DBSK | DBSG | Tohoshinki
Position: Bass, Baritone, Leader, Lead dancer
Hobbies: Music, reading, playing sports, composing music
Specialty: Dancing
Religion: Christian
Blood type: A
Family: Father, mother and one younger sister
Talent Agency: SM Entertainment
Dog: Typhoon/Taepung
Favourite Colors: Green

MICKY YOOCHUN

ALL ABOUT YOOCHUN

Micky Yoochun Profile :
Stage Name: Micky
Real Name: Park YooChun
Position: Vocal (Bass-baritone)
Age: 21/22 (Western/Korean)
Birthday: June 4, 1986
Birthplace : Seoul
Education: 1st year university student
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: 0
Hobbies: Composing music and basketball
Special Ability: Singing, writing lyrics and composing music
2001 American Singing Competition (Virginia) Best Artist of the Competition
2003 KBN Teens Singing Competition Special Award

XIAH JUNSU

ALL ABOUT JUNSU

Real Name: Kim Junsu
Stage Names: Xiah, Xiah Junsu, Junsoo
Birthdate: December 15, 1986 (registered January 1, 1987)
Birthplace: Gyeonggi, South Korea
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: B
K-pop Group: Dong Bang Shin Gi
Position: Vocals – Middle high
Talent Agency: SM Entertainment
Religion: Christian
Hobbies: Piano, Soccer
Special Ability: Singing and dancing

MAX CHANGMIN

ALL ABOUT CHANGMIN

Max Changmin Profile
Stage Name : MAX Choi Kang Chang Min
Birth name: Shim Chang Min
Born: February 18, 1988 (1988-02-18)
Genre(s):K-pop, J-pop, A cappella, Pop, RnB
Birthplace: Seoul
Position: Tenor
Years active:2004–present
Label(s)SM Entertainment (Korea)Avex Trax & Rhythm Zone (Japan)
Associated acts:SMTown,TVXQ/DBSK
Religion: Buddhism

3 comments on “Profil TVXQ

  1. ralat….birthnamenya jaejoong tu HAN JAEJOON/ JAEJUN ga pake G… aku liat hangeulnya gtu. (pernah baca trans blognya ibu kandungnya ma twitternya)..
    trs actual birth date (tgl lahir asli) 4 Februari 1986
    registered birthday baru 26 Januari 1986
    Education : Information and Communication, Kyung Hee Cyber University

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s